People

Filter

108 results found

Director

Charlene Brenner
Program Director, The STEAM Factory
2nd Floor

Faculty

David Anderson
Associate Professor, Mathematics
MW602
Joseph Bayer
Assistant Professor, Communication
John Beacom
Professor, Physics, Astronomy, and Director of the Center for Cosmology and AstroParticle Physics (CCAPP)
M2004 Physics Research Building
Harmony Bench
Associate Professor, Dance, History and Theory
305 Sullivant Hall
Alison Bennett
Assistant Professor, Evolution, Ecology, and Organismal Biology
300 Aronoff Laboratory
Faculty Director, Translational Data Analytics Institute; Professor, Computer Science and Engineering; Evolution, Ecology, and Organismal Biology; and Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jacklyn Brickman
Lecturer, Art
Senior Lecturer, Philosophy
350 University Hall
Kathryn Campbell-Kibler
Associate Professor, Linguistics
108A Ohio Stadium East
Linda Carpenter
Associate Professor, Physics
Physics Research Building M2054
Leonardo Carrizo
Lecturer, Communications
Professor, Evolution, Ecology and Organismal Biology
Oksana Chkrebtii
Associate Professor, Statistics
323 Cockins Hall
Anne Co
Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry
3033E Newman-Wolfrom Laboratory
Jason Coronel
Assistant Professor, Communication
Professor, Political Science
Derby Hall 2032
Diversity Practitioner, Curriculum Developer and ARTrepreneur Specialist
Kip  Curtis
Associate Professor, History
Ovalwood Hall
Thomas Davis
Associate Professor, English
Monica Delgado
Associate Director of Outreach, Mathematics
Assistant Professor, Economics
444 Arps Hall
Scott Lloyd DeWitt
Associate Professor, English
Anna Dobritsa
Associate Professor, Molecular Genetics
015 Rightmire hall
Assistant Professor, Theater
1108 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Elena Foulis
Senior Lecturer, Spanish and Portuguese
Jim Fowler
Associate Professor, Mathematics
600 Mathematics Tower
Associate Professor, Communication
3084 Derby Hall
Stephan Frank
Lecturer, Astronomy
Andrew Frueh
Instructional Lab Supervisor, Art
259 Hopkins Hall
Anna Gawboy
Associate Professor, Music
304A Weigel Hall
Susan Gershman
Associate Professor, Evol, Ecology & Org Biology
Morrill Hall
Shoshanah Goldberg-Miller
Associate Professor, Arts Admin, Education & Policy
Sullivant Hall
Josh Goldberger
Associate Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry
David Hedgecoth
Associate Professor, Music
Ghaith Hiary
Associate Professor, Mathematics
MW 646
Roman Holowinsky
Associate Professor, Mathematics Managing Director, The Erdős Institute Cofounder and Chair Emeritus, STEAM Factory
100 Math Tower
Professor, Otolaryngology
4022 Eye and Ear Institute
Mary Hufford
Visiting Professor, English
Niles Johnson
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Founders Hall
John Jones
Associate Professor, English
421 Denney Hall
Matthew Kahle
Professor, Mathematics
100 Mathematics Tower
Associate Professor, Mathematics
606 Mathematics Tower
Nick Kawa
Assistant Professor, Anthropology
Elizabeth  Kirby
Assistant Professor, Psychology
Psychology 55
Sanjeevi Krishnan
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
MW 754
Dmitri Kudryashov
Associate Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry
King-Yeung (Adrian) Lam
Associate Professor, Mathematics
100 Math Tower
Assistant Professor, Geography
Steffen Lindert
Associate Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry
2114 Newman & Wolfrom Laboratory
Associate Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry
2114 Newman & Wolfrom Labratory
Professor, Molecular Genetics
520 Aronoff Laboratory
Associate Professor, Design
108 Hayes Hall
Bob and Mary Reusche Chair in Geographic Information Science; Professor; Director, Center for Urban and Regional Analysis
1176 Derby Hall
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Alvaro  Montenegro
Associate Professor, Geography, Director Atmospheric Sciences Program
1152 Derby Hall
Mark Moritz
Professor, Anthropology
4058 Smith Laboratory
Will  Nickley
Assistant Professor, Design
100 Hayes Hall
Alex Oliszewski
Associate Professor, Theatre and ACCAD
Drake Performance & Event Center
Chris Orban
Associate Professor, Physics, Marion Campus
Associate Professor, Psychology
170D Morrill Hall
Jolynn  Pek
Associate Professor, Psychology
David  Penneys
Associate Professor, Mathematics
752 Mathematics Tower
Arnulfo Perez
Assistant Professor, Mathematics Education, Department of Teaching & Learning
283C Arps Hall
Sébastien Proulx
Associate Professor, Design
Assistant Professor, Economics
Mindi Rhoades
Associate Professor, Teaching & Learning
215 Arps Hall
Ken Rinaldo
Retired Professor, Art, Art & Technology
258 Hopkins Hall
Mark Rudoff
Associate Professor, Orchestral Instruments
Senior Lecturer, English
503 Denney
Zakee Sabree
Associate Professor, Evolution, Ecology & Organismal Biology
300 Aronoff Laboratory, Stanley J
Liz Sanders
Associate Professor, Design
230 Hayes Hall
Wayne Schlingman
Planetarium Director, Astronomy
4055 McPherson Lab
Assistant Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry
186 CBEC
Associate Professor, Music Theory
Yvette Shen
Assistant Professor, Design
100 Hayes Hall
Jennifer Sinnott
Associate Professor, Statistics
404 Cockins Hall
David Sivakoff
Associate Professor, Statistics
Frances Sivakoff
Assistant Professor, Evolutionary Ecology and Organismal Biology
Bart Snapp
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
100 Mathematics Tower, MA 220
Alexander Sokolov
Assistant Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry
2108 Newman & Wolfrom Laboratory
Lauren  Squires
Associate Professor, English
42 Denney Hall
David Staley
Associate Professor, History
Faculty Director, STEAM Factory; Professor, Comparative Studies
426 Hagerty Hall
Jennifer Suchland
Associate Professor, Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies + Slavic and East European Languages and Cultures
400 Hagerty Hall
Krystal  Taylor
Associate Professor, Mathematics
MW 621
Christa Teston
Associate Professor, English
Professor, Mathematics
MW 536
Liz Vivas
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Assistant Professor, Speech and Hearing Science
110 Pressey Hall
Laura Wagner
Professor, Psychology (TIU). Linguistics (Courtesy).
PS 241
Katie Walton
Associate Professor, Psychology
Professor, History
259 Dulles Hall
Associate Professor, History of Art, Chair of Undergraduate Studies Faculty
5058 Smith Laboratory
Associate Professor Latin American Indigenous Cultures, Ethnographic Studies and Ethnomusicology
Hagerty Hall 298
Ye Xia
Associate Professor, Plant Pathology
Amy Youngs
Associate Professor, Art
258 Hopkins Hall
Assistant Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry
CBEC 282
Norah Zuniga Shaw
Professor, Dance and ACCAD
331 Sullivant Hall

Staff

Jason Cervenec
Byrd Polar Research Center Education & Outreach Director
135A Scott Hall
Ranthony A.C.  Edmonds
Postdoctoral Researcher, Mathematics
Sujan Manandhar
Distance Learning and Technology Manager, the Center for Languages, Literatures and Cultures
100 Hagerty Hall
Nicole  Nieto
Assistant Vice Provost, Office of Outreach and Engagement
Postdoctoral Fellow, Evolution, Ecology and Organismal Biology
Museum of Biological Diversity
Associate Director, Center for Folklore Studies; Director, Folklore Archives
John Pieper
Administrative Manager, Mathematics
103 Mathematics Building
Courtney Price
Education & Outreach Specialist, Center for Applied Plant Sciences & Arabidopsis Biological Resource Center
059 Rightmire Hall
Kristina Wicke
Postdoctoral Scholar, Mathematical Biosciences Institute